TRI%20Logo

Tinfoilman Triathlon
October 1, 1995
Results

Individual - Female  
Individual - Male Relay Teams

Female

 OA   AG   Age  Name                    Swim     Bike    Run   Final Time
  1  1 OA 30-34 Susy Grimaldi          11:41    33:39   21:29    1:06:49
  2  2 OA 20-24 Marian Hendricks       11:00    34:25   25:25    1:10:50
  3  3 OA 25-29 Melanie Valerio        08:56    38:24   23:42    1:11:02
  4    1  20-24 Carie Moran            11:59    33:56   25:10    1:11:05
  5    1  35-39 Carole Funk            11:04    39:21   21:30    1:11:55
  6    1  40-44 Cheryl Palen           12:59    35:11   24:47    1:12:57
  7    1  30-34 Karen Novak            14:16    36:39   23:45    1:14:30
  8    1  25-29 Linda Tierney          13:11    37:39   24:47    1:14:37
  9    1  18-19 Lisa Waschler          10:03    37:57   26:45    1:14:45
 10    2  40-44 Patricia Denomy        15:13    35:02   24:12    1:14:57
 11    2  18-19 Essa Gross             14:45    36:50   23:35    1:15:10
 12    3  40-44 Sharon Stewart         17:00    33:55   24:22    1:15:17
 13    2  35-39 Kathryn Mead           12:40    37:55   25:39    1:16:14
 14    4  40-44 Lisa Ho                15:33    37:02   23:42    1:16:17
 15    3  35-39 Carole Slencsak        15;25    37:00   25:39    1:18:04
 16    2  30-34 Kelly Williams         15:20    38:20   24:48    1:18:28
 17    2  25-29 Eileen McCann          15:06    42:09   22:21    1:19:36
 18    2  20-24 Molly Humphreys        13:42    41:33   25:15    1:20:30
 19    5  40-44 Melanie Cook           17:33    37:12   25:48    1:20:33
 20    3  25-29 Theresa Davis          14:56    41:24   24:20    1:20:40
 21    6  40-44 Sylvia Kniest          13:45    44:50   22:48    1:21:23
 22    4  35-39 Deborah Gobins         14;22    41:58   25:20    1:21:40
 23    3  30-34 Betsy Lewis            13:24    35:36   32:42    1:21:52
 24    7  40-44 Russelle Wallace       15:12    41:48   25:03    1:22:03
 25    5  35-39 Karen Berrigan         19:30    36:35   26:59    1:23:04
 26    4  30-34 Geri Sehnert           21:13    38:32   23:28    1:23:13
 27    4  25-29 Kerry Eggar            11:26    46:09   27:14    1:23:49
 28    1  45-49 Judy Gillies           12:40    45:30   25:49    1:23:59
 29    3  20-24 Natalie Weger          14:28    43:02   26:50    1:24:20
 30    5  30-34 Betsy Wilkening        13:20    44:45   26:20    1:24:25
 31    1  55-59 Cathy Gobins           15:09    41:26   29:13    1:25:48
 32    6  30-34 Mary Mabry             15:20    36:05   34:24    1:25:49
 33    4  20-24 Kelley Erickson        12:10    47:50   25:52    1:25:52
 34    6  35-39 Caren Bidegain         12:53    42:47   30:20    1:26:00
 35    1  15-17 Suzanne Rugg           11:48    46:07   28:16    1:26:11
 36    7  30-34 Katherine Leon         19:03    37:22   29:51    1:26:16
 37    8  30-34 Jennifer Thompson      16:59    42:31   27:28    1:26:58
 38    3  18-19 Lara Dragoo            11:16    51:19   25:55    1:28:30
 39    5  25-29 Nancy Serenshy         15:15    40:50   29:54    1:28:59
 40    9  30-34 Karen Rogers           11:42    49:43   29:46    1:31:11
 41   10  30-34 Annie Deering          18:04    41:11   32:49    1:32:04
 42    8  40-44 Vera Hendrix           15:56    46:19   29:58    1:32:13
 43    7  35-39 Beth Beckmann          18:32    48:48   25:05    1:32:25
 44    2  45-49 Bonnie Harvey          19:01    50:34   24:06    1:33:41
 45   11  30-34 Erick Cossitt          21:34    41:11   31:21    1:34:06
 46    9  40-44 Tali Sayner            15:45    50:00   28:39    1:34:24
 47   12  30-34 Susan Mackie           14:06    48:59   31:21    1:34:26
 48    6  25-29 Linda Crook            15:19    46:31   34:15    1:36:05
 49    1  50-54 Judi Longmeyer         26:16    44:39   31:42    1:42:37
 50   13  30-34 Emily Krull            17:58    57:12   34:41    1:49:51
 51   14  30-34 Christina Kephart      15:24   1:11:46  46:15    2:13:25
 52    1  75-79 Rose Steward           30:10   1:12:30  57:35    2:40:15

Top%20of%20Page

Male

 OA   AG   Age  Name                    Swim     Bike    Run   Final Time
  1  1 OA 40-44 Steve Foree            09:42    27:18   18:12    0:55:12
  2  2 OA       John Foster            09:42    27:28   18:28    0:55:38
  3  3 OA 25-29 Gerald Kirkpatrick     09:54    28:11   18:40    0:56:45
  4    1  40-44 Craig Liming           10;15    29:30   18:54    0:57:39
  5    1  35-39 Ray Dunn               11:00    28:35   18:05    0:57:40
  6    1  25-29 Kevin Henderson        08:55    29:25   19:27    0:57:47
  7    2  25-29 Andy Huxtable          10:25    30:10   18:04    0:58:39
  8    1  20-24 Anders Aannestad       09:54    30:21   18:54    0:59:09
  9    1  30-34 Wade Grow              10:45                     0:59:20
 10    2  20-24 Michael Williamson     10:53    30:17   18:35    0:59:45
 11    3  25-29 Brooke Lane            10:12    29:43   19:57    0:59:52
 12    2  40-44 John Williamson        11:54    30:16   18:08    1:00:18
 13    1  18-19 Greg Stewart           10:57    30:18   19:10    1:00:25
 14    4  25-29 Scott Whitten          10:49    31:16   18:25    1:00:30
 15    2  30-34 Larry Kincaid          12:17    28:38   19:45    1:00:40
 16    3  40-44 Tony Chan              10:26    30:29   20:37    1:01:32
 17    2  18-19 Justin Perino          12:04    31:01   18:45    1:01:50
 18    3  30-34 Billy Oliver           12:26    30:29   19:03    1:01:58
 19    5  25-29 Gabe Maxwell           11:04    30:56   20:01    1:02:01
 20    4  30-34 Craig Randleman        13:18    30:07   19:06    1:02:31
 21    2  35-39 Roland Phillips        11:48    31:52   19:16    1:02:56
 22    4  40-44 Rob Rauh               12:52    31:48   19:07    1:03:47
 23    3  20-24 Kirk Abraham           10:40    33:50   20:11    1:04:41
 24    6  25-29 Will Herndon           09:22    36:08   19:50    1:05:20
 25    5  40-44 Daniel Wernli          11:46    32:14   21:30    1:05:30
 26    3  35-39 David West             12:34    33:11   19:55    1:05:40
 27    4  20-24 Seton Claggett         11:02    33:08   22:10    1:06:20
 28    5  30-34 Danny Hodges           13:29    31:56   21:07    1:06:32
 29    6  30-34 Jim Matison            13:00    33:55   19:49    1:06:44
 30    7  25-29 Sean McGowan           10:12    35:13   22:03    1:07:28
 31    8  25-29 Dean Drawbaugh         13:34    32:06   21:53    1:07:33
 32    7  30-34 Keith Outwater         13:42    32:13   21:54    1:07:49
 33    6  40-44 Dan DiSalvo            14:12    33:23   21:12    1:08:47
 34    5  20-24 Michael Hiddessen      11:40    35:10   21:57    1:08:47
 35    6  20-24 Kyle Akin              10:33    36:02   22:17    1:08:52
 36    7  20-24 Eric Schmelz           12:05    36:50   20:07    1:09:02
 37    4  35-39 Steven Bosse           13:30    33:25   22:20    1:09:15
 38    5  35-39 Jim Pongratz           12:55    33:30   22:59    1:09:24
 39    1  15-17 Gabe Aragon            09:51    38:14   21;20    1:09:25
 40    9  25-29 Timothy Smith          13:37    33:28   22:21    1:09:26
 41    6  35-39 Chris Battaglia        15:40    31:50   22:08    1:09:38
 42    7  35-39 Brad Derthick          13:05    36:10   20:36    1:09:51
 43   10  25-29 Bob Curry              12:23    33:27   24:05    1:09:55
 44    8  20-24 Tim Berra              10:07    35:58   23:58    1:10:03
 45    1  14 & UScott Mickelson        09:35    34:45   25:52    1:10:12
 46    8  35-39 Charles Arabas         12:26    35:39   23:10    1:11:15
 47    9  20-24 Paul Shinnick          11:23    39:37   20:51    1:11:51
 48    8  30-34 Tom Phielix            13:36    34:09   24:11    1:11:56
 49   10  20-24 Cesar Gonzalez         13:03    35:32   24:00    1:12:35
 50   11  20-24 Yukio Higashi          16:45    35:25   20:46    1:12:56
 51    9  30-34 Dan Wallace            11:17    36:38   25:09    1:13:04
 52   10  30-34 Hogan Martin           17:44    34:41   20:45    1:13:10
 53   11  25-29 Sean Kennedy           12:43    40:42   20:03    1:13:28
 54   12  20-24 David Burns            10:41                     1:13:31
 55   11  30-34 Jonathan Mabry         13:06    37:04   23:32    1:13:42
 56   12  25-29 Mike Shanks            18:10    33:50   21:45    1:13:45
 57   13  25-29 Mark Pico              17:10    34:30   22:12    1:13:52
 58   12  30-34 Tom Lemke              13:37    35:13   25:24    1:14:14
 59   13  20-24 Scott Lerner           15:42    35:33   23:26    1:14:41
 60    7  40-44 Ed Welch               16:34    37:31   21:42    1:14:47
 61    8  40-44 Bill Mannan            12:34    36:41   25:38    1:14:53
 62    1  45-49 Robert Underwood       15:00    37:25   22:48    1:15:13
 63    3  18-19 Noah Wasmer            12:41    37:59   24:42    1:15:22
 64   14  25-29 Wade Swanson           14:52    38:08   22:40    1:15:40
 65   13  30-34 Frank Campos           15:33    38:42   21:56    1:16:11
 66    1  55-59 Volker Beer            16:56    33:34   25:48    1:16:18
 67    1  55-59 Dennis Winsten         16:00    38:25   21:53    1:16:18
 68    1  65-69 Jack Alexander         16:15    36:55   23:08    1:16:18
 69   14  30-34 Manny Flores           18:59    37:26   19:55    1:16:20
 70    2  45-49 Ralph Phillips         16:54                     1:16:43
 71    9  40-44 Barry Miller           15:48    37:32   23:30    1:16:50
 72    2  15-17 Seth Young             11:00    42:05   36:23    1:18:28
 73   15  30-34 Tim Kerr               11:24    42:16   25:06    1:18:46
 74    3  45-49 Michael Botwin         12:58    40:37   25:24    1:18:59
 75   15  25-29 Matthew Pitcher        17:48    36:12   25:02    1:19:02
 76    1  50-54 Peter Aronsson         13:25    41:35   24:09    1:19:09
 77   16  30-34 Michael Medler         15:36    38:09   25:58    1:19:43
 78    2  65-69 Dick Shaffer           17:45    37:25   26:14    1:21:24
 79   17  30-34 Todd Jackson           15:33    40:02   26:08    1:21:43
 80    4  45-49 Robert Nixon           14:39    40:26   26:41    1:21:46
 81    2  50-54 Don Cook               21:00    37:25   24:11    1:22:36
 82    9  35-39 George Stengren        15:50    39:20   27:39    1:22:49
 83    5  45-49 Anthony Romania        15:17    36:56   30:43    1:22:58
 84   16  25-29 Mark Kincannon         14:54    41:06   27:06    1:23:06
 85   10  40-44 Roland Petroff         19:47    39:53   23:44    1:23:24
 86   11  40-44 Mark Brazier           13:29    44:46   25:30    1:23:45
 87   12  40-44 Richard Wilson         17:29    40:16   26:42    1:24:27
 88   18  30-34 Micah Schmidt          17:12    41:08   27:05    1:25:25
 89   14  20-24 Paul Calihan           19:30    42:00   24:03    1:25:33
 90   10  35-39 Mark Kuhn              16:48    39:37   30:03    1:26:28
 91    6  45-49 Richard Underwood      17:00    39:45   30:04    1:26:49
 92   19  30-34 Larry Bailliere        20:48    40:02   26:29    1:27:19
 93   17  25-29 Mark Gregory           18:39    46:11   22:52    1:27:42
 94    2  14 & UAaron Holmes           17:25    49:35   21;47    1:28:47
 95   20  30-34 Bill Sigmon            20:28    48:27   22:28    1:30:23
 96   18  25-29 Tim Mullaney           19:00    43:45   28:22    1:31:07
 97   19  25-29 Paul Steen             21:33    42:17   28:02    1:31:52
 98   11  35-39 John Schmidt           24:03    45:07   24:18    1:33:28
 99   12  35-39 Jim Rhodes             16:42    47:58   32:29    1:37:09
 100  15  20-24 Travid Gepson          18:03    46:47   33:07    1:37:57
 101  16  20-24 Matt Mass              23:15    52:10   28:38    1:44:03
 102  16  20-24 Jason West             21:14    54:11   28:38    1:44:03
 103   1  60-64 Charles Kerr           23:15    56:25   27:58    1:47:38
 104   2  60-64 Richard Dowling        25:59    44:56   39:16    1:50:11
 105   1  70-74 John Gobins            25:57    51:33   33:58    1:51:28
 106  18  20-24 Bill Detienne          21:10    59:35   36:41    1:57:26

Top%20of%20Page

Relays

                       Relays
  OA  AG   Div  Name                    Swim     Bike    Run   Final Time
  1    1   Men  Fluoresco Senior       09:59    31:46   18:22    1:00:07
  2    2   Men  Know Fear              10:45    32:25   18:44    1:01:54
  3    1  Mixed Desert Divers          12:12    30:18   19:15    1:02:15
  4    2  Mixed Arizona Daily Star     12:24    31:16   21:04    1:04:44
  5    3  Mixed Northwest Fire         11:40    33:35   20:02    1:05:17
  6    4  Mixed Desert Institute       11:51    33:09   21:31    1:06:31
  7    3   Men  Team Fluoresco         10:39    35:46   21:00    1:07:25
  8    1  FamilyTeam Joe               11:58    33:42   22:38    1:08:18
  9    2  FamilyCobb Clan              09:08    32:17   32:34    1:13:59
 10    3  FamilySlugs                  15:20    31;45   27:14    1:14:19
 11    5  Mixed RCF                    15:29    38:36   23:24    1:16:29
 12    1  Women 3 Snickers             10:39    47:21   23:31    1:21:31

Top%20of%20Page

 

Main Page     Previous Years Race Results


Website sponsored by 

Vemma Liquid Vitamins
rich with anti-oxidants and anti-inflammatory Mangosteen
Vemma vitamins minterals aloe vera mangosteen www. isyourenergydrinkthishealthy.com

Verve Energy Drink- the Healthy alternative